FANDOM


Class 1-A (1 (イチ) A (エイ) Ichi-nen Ei-gumi?) is the homeroom class of the main protagonist Izuku Midoriya and one of the main settings of My Hero Academia.

Teachers

Class 1-A Teachers


Students

Arranged in seating order:

Class 1-A


Gallery

Trivia

Height

Ranked from tallest to shortest

1.Shoji Mezo 187cm/6'2" 2.Koda Koji 186cm/6'1"
3.Sato Rikido 185cm/6'0" 4.Iida Tenya 179cm/5'10"
5.Sero Hanta 177cm/5'10" 6.Todoroki Shoto 176cm/5'9"
7.Yaoyorozu Momo 173cm/5'8" 8.Katsuki Bakugo 172cm/5'8"
9.Kirishima Eijiro 170cm/5'7" 10.Ojiro Mashirao 169cm/5'6"
11.Aoyama Yuga 168cm/5'6" 12.Kaminari Denki 168cm/5'6"
13.Midoriya Izuku 166cm/5'5" 14.Ashido Mina 159cm/5'3"
15.Tokoyami Fumikage 158cm/5'2" 16.Uraraka Ochaco 156cm/5'1"
17.Jiro Kyoka 154cm/5'0" 18.Hagakure Toru 154cm/5'0"
19.Asui Tsuyu 150cm/4'11" 20.Mineta Minoru 108cm/3'6"

Birthdays

Ranked by oldest to youngest

1.Katsuki Bakugo : April 20 2.Ojiro Mashirao : May 28
3.Aoyama Yuga : May 30 4.Hagakure Toru : June 16
5.Sato Rikido : June 19 6.Kaminari Denki : June 29
7.Midoriya Izuku : July 15 8.Sero Hanta : July 28
9.Ashido Mina : July 30 10.Jiro Kyoka : August 1
11.Iida Tenya : August 22 12.Yaoyorozu Momo : September 23
13.Mineta Minoru : October 8 14.Kirishima Eijiro : October 16
15.Tokoyami Fumikage : October 30 16.Uraraka Ochaco : December 27
17.Todoroki Shoto : January 11 18.Koda Koji : February 1
19.Asui Tsuyu : February 12 20.Shoji Mezo : February 25

Quirk Apprehension Test Rankings

The following is the ranking of Class 1-A for the Quirk Apprehension Test.[1]

1. Momo Yaoyorozu 2. Shoto Todoroki
3. Katsuki Bakugo 4. Tenya Iida
5. Fumikage Tokoyami 6. Mezo Shoji
7. Mashirao Ojiro 8. Eijiro Kirishima
9. Mina Ashido 10. Ochaco Uraraka
11. Koji Koda 12. Rikido Sato
13. Tsuyu Asui 14. Yuga Aoyama
15. Hanta Sero 16. Denki Kaminari
17. Kyoka Jiro 18. Toru Hagakure
19. Minoru Mineta 20. Izuku Midoriya

Midterms Ranking

The following is the ranking of Class 1-A for their Midterms exam.[2]

1.Yaoyorozu Momo 2.Iida Tenya
3.Katsuki Bakugo 4.Midoriya Izuku
5.Todoroki Shoto 6.Asui Tsuyu
7.Jiro Kyoka 8.Ojiro Mashirao
9.Mineta Minoru 10.Shoji Mezo
11.Koda Koji 12.Sato Rikido
13.Uraraka Ochaco 14.Tokoyami Fumikage
15.Kirishima Eijiro 16.Hagakure Toru
17.Sero Hanta 18.Aoyama Yuga
19.Ashido Mina 20.Kaminari Denki

Final Exams Results

The following is the outcome of the Final Exams taken by Class 1-A.[3]

  1. Yuga Aoyama: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  2. Mina Ashido: Written - Passed, Practicals - Failed
  3. Tsuyu Asui: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  4. Tenya Iida: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  5. Ochaco Uraraka: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  6. Mashirao Ojiro: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  7. Denki Kaminari: Written - Passed, Practicals - Failed
  8. Eijiro Kirishima: Written - Passed, Practicals - Failed
  9. Koji Koda: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  10. Rikido Sato: Written - Passed, Practicals - Failed
  11. Mezo Shoji: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  12. Kyoka Jiro: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  13. Hanta Sero: Written - Passed, Practicals - Failed
  14. Fumikage Tokoyami: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  15. Shoto Todoroki: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  16. Toru Hagakure: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  17. Katsuki Bakugo: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  18. Izuku Midoriya: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  19. Minoru Mineta: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed
  20. Momo Yaoyorozu: Written - Passed, Practicals - Passed

Provisional License Exam Results

Aoyama Yuga: Passed Ashido Mina: Passed
Asui Tsuyu: Passed Iida Tenya: Passed
Uraraka Ochaco: Passed Ojiro Mashirao: Passed
Kaminari Denki: Passed Kirishima Eijiro: Passed
Koda Koji: Passed Sato Rikido: Passed
Shoji Mezo: Passed Jiro Kyoka: Passed
Sero Hanta: Passed Tokoyami Fumikage: Passed
Todoroki Shoto: Failed Hagakure Toru: Passed
Katsuki Bakugo: Failed Midoriya Izuku: Passed
Mineta Minoru: Passed Yaoyorozu Momo: Passed

Joint Training Battles

The following is the outcome of the Joint Training Battles with Class 1-B

  1. Tsuyu Asui, Eijiro Kirishima, Koji Koda, Denki Kaminari, & Hitoshi Shinso vs. Ibara Shiozaki, Jurota Shishida, Kosei Tsuburaba, & Hiryu Rin: Team Asui won[4]
  2. Momo Yaoyorozu, Fumikage Tokoyami, Yuga Aoyama & Toru Hagakure vs. Itsuka Kendo, Shihai Kuroiro, Kinoko Komori, & Manga Fukidashi: Team Kendo won[5]
  3. Shoto Todoroki, Tenya Iida, Mezo Shoji, & Mashirao Ojiro vs. Tetsutetsu Tetsutetsu, Pony Tsunotori, Sen Kaibara, & Juzo Honenuki: Draw[6]
  4. Katsuki Bakugo, Kyoka Jiro, Hanta Sero, & Rikido Sato vs. Yosetsu Awase, Setsuna Tokage, Togaru Kamakiri & Kojiro Bondo: Team Bakugo won[7]
  5. Izuku Midoriya, Ochaco Uraraka, Mina Ashido, & Minoru Mineta vs. Neito Monoma, Yui Kodai, Nirengeki Shoda, Reiko Yanagi, & Hitoshi Shinso

References

  1. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 7.
  2. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 60.
  3. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 68.
  4. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 197.
  5. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 201.
  6. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 206.
  7. My Hero Academia Manga: Chapter 208.

Site Navigation

Locations
U.A. High School Class 1-AClass 1-BGround BetaGround GammaGym GammaHeights AllianceLunch Rush CafeteriaRecovery Girl's Nurse's OfficeSports Festival StadiumU.A.'s Development StudioUnforeseen Simulation Joint
Other Hero Schools Ketsubutsu Academy High SchoolShiketsu High SchoolIsamu Academy High SchoolSeiai Academy
Regular Schools Masegaki Primary SchoolNabu Middle SchoolAldera Junior HighSalty Banks Middle SchoolHidamari Kindergarten
Hero Offices Endeavor Hero AgencyFourth Kind AgencyGenius OfficeNighteye Agency
Cities and Wards Hosu CityKamino, YokohamaQing Qing City, ChinaMusutafu, Japan
Households Gran Torino's ApartmentMidoriya ApartmentTodoroki Abode
Other Locations The Beast's ForestDagobah Municipal Beach ParkHosu General HospitalKiyashi Ward Shopping Mall (Wookiees)League of Villains BarNomu WarehouseTakoba National StadiumTartarusTatooin Station